Officers

(Select the icon to open LinkedIn page)

Section Officers (2020, 2021)

Irvin Huang
Irvin Huang
Linked In Chair
Alberto Tam Yong
Alberto Tam Yong
Linked In Vice-Chair
Gora Datta
Gora Datta
Linked In Treasurer
Nick Massetti
Linked In Secretary
Raja Khabbaz
Linked In Past Chair

Chapter Chairs

Dr. Lan Nguyen
Communications Society/Signal Processing Society (COMSIG)
(vacant)
Electronic Packaging (EP)
A Winsor Brown
A Winsor Brown
Linked In Computer Society (OCCS)
Victor Ratinoff
Victor Ratinoff
Linked In Electromagnetic Compatibility Society (EMC)
Dr. John Collins
Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society (EMBS)
Prof Franco De Flaviis
Microwave Theory Techniques / Electron Devices Joint Society(MTT/ED)
Juan Delgado
Juan Delgado
Linked In Power and Engineering Society/
Industry Applications Society (PES/IAS)
Homi Ahmadi
Linked In Product Safety Engineering Society (PSES)
Robert Castano
Linked In Robotics & Automation Society (RAS)
Professor Zhen Yu
SoCal Nanotechnology Council Chapter (Joint Foothill and OC Sections)
Farhad Mafie
Farhad Mafie
Linked In Solid-State Circuits Society (SSCS)

Affinity and SIG Chairs

(vacant)
Consultants’ Network(OCCN)
Irvin Huang
Irvin Huang
Linked In Young Professionals (YP)
Megha Sood
Megha Sood
Linked In Women In Engineering (WIE)

Committee Members

(vacant)
Advisory Board
Michael Fahy
Michael Fahy
Linked In Corporate Outreach Committee
Nick Massetti
Nick Massetti
Linked In Director – Communications
Kumar Ramajayam
Kumar Ramajayam
Linked In Education Activities
Gora Datta
Gora Datta
Linked In Government Activities
Christine Ruther
Christine Ruther
Linked In Listserve/Email Manager
Arie Shen
Arie Shen
Linked In Membership Development 
Nick Massetti
Nick Massetti
Linked In Newsletter Editor
David Cheng
PACE & Student Activities
Gora Datta
Gora Datta
Linked In Awards
Russell Hunter
Russell Hunter
Linked In Website Editor

Student Branch Chairs: 2020-21

California State University, Fullerton (CSUF)
David Cheng – Faculty Sponsor
Juan Aguilar – Chair
Erika Lee, Rayleene Murrieta – Vice Chair
Eric Alcala – Treasurer
Albert Yung – Fundraising and Sponsorships
Paul Mandal – Project Manager
Luis Toledo – Parts Manager
Emmanuel Villegas – Parts Manager
 
 
dcheng.at.fullerton.edu
ieee.csuf.titans.at.gmail.com
Michael Fahy – Faculty Advisor
Brandon Fabre – Chair
Arshia Sharma – Vice-Chair
Abigail Bechtel – Secretary
Michael Kulinich – Treasurer
 
 
fahy.at.chapman.edu
fabr.at.chapman.edu
arsharma.at.chapman.edu
abechtel.at.chapman.edu
kulinich.at.chapman.edu

Nathan Bernardo – Chair/President
Alan Wong – Vice President
Sienna Brown – Treasurer
John Yu – SecretaryUCI Advisor: adviser, Q.V Dang
ieee.ucirvine.at.gmail.com