IEEE Penang Joint Chapter

IEEE Malaysia ED/MTT/SSC

IEEE

Leadership

The Elected Executive Committees (ExCom)

2022 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Choo Yong LEE, PhD
Vice Chair:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI
Secretary:  Kah Weng NG
Treasurer:  Cheik Piow BOO
Technical Advisor:  Jagadheswaran Rajendran, PhD
Technical Advisor:  Peng Wen WONG, PhD
Immediate Past Chair:  Bernard LIM
ExCom Member:  Binu R. Chandran
ExCom Member:  Choon Chuan NG
ExCom Member:  Chuan Wooi CHEAH
ExCom Member:  Daniel Cheok Kiang KHO
ExCom Member:  Jason Kok Sing LIM, PhD
ExCom Member:  Jeen Ghee KHOR, PhD
ExCom Member:  Kenny Cheng-Kai LU, PhD
ExCom Member:  Socheatra SOEUNG, PhD
ExCom Member:  Sovuthy CHEAB, PhD
ExCom Member:  Syalwani Kamarudin, PhD
ExCom Member:  William Chin Khwan HOE
Auditor:  Anwar Faizd Osman

2021 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Choo Yong LEE, PhD
Vice Chair:  Syalwani Kamarudin, PhD
Secretary:  Sovuthy CHEAB, PhD
Treasurer:  Bernard LIM
ExCom Member:  Jagadheswaran Rajendran, PhD
ExCom Member:  Kenny Cheng Kai LU, PhD
ExCom Member:  Mark WONG
ExCom Member:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI
ExCom Member:  Socheatra SOEUNG, PhD
ExCom Member:  Selvakumar Mariappan
ExCom Member:  Pravinah Shasidharan
Auditor:  Anwar Faizd Osman

2020 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Bernard LIM
Vice Chair:  Jagadheswaran Rajendran, PhD
Secretary:  Syalwani Kamarudin, PhD
Treasurer:  Daniel Kho
Technical Advisor:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Technical Advisor:  S.S. Jamuar, PhD
ExCom Member:  Peng Wen WONG, PhD
ExCom Member:  Choo Yong LEE, PhD
ExCom Member:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI
ExCom Member:  Mohd Khairuddin Md Arshad, PhD
ExCom Member:  Sun Ye E
ExCom Member:  Socheatra SOEUNG, PhD
ExCom Member:  Sovuthy CHEAB, PhD
ExCom Member:  Kenny Cheng Kai LU, PhD
ExCom Member:  Jeen Ghee KHOR, PhD
ExCom Member:  John Teng Hwang TAN, PhD
ExCom Member:  Selvakumar Mariappan
ExCom Member:  Binu R. Chandran
Auditor:  Anwar Faizd Osman

2019 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Bernard LIM
Vice Chair:  Jagadheswaran Rajendran, PhD
Secretary:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI
Treasurer:  Daniel Kho
Technical Advisor:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Technical Advisor:  S.S. Jamuar, PhD
ExCom Member:  Peng Wen WONG, PhD
ExCom Member:  Choo Yong LEE, PhD
ExCom Member:  Mohd Khairuddin Md Arshad, PhD
ExCom Member:  Sun Ye E
ExCom Member:  Socheatra SOEUNG, PhD
ExCom Member:  Sovuthy CHEAB, PhD
ExCom Member:  Cheng Kai LU, PhD
ExCom Member:  Jeen Ghee KHOR, PhD
ExCom Member:  John Teng Hwang TAN, PhD
Auditor:  Anwar Faizd Osman

2018 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Jagadheswaran Rajendran, PhD
Vice Chair:  Bernard LIM
Secretary:  Choo Yong LEE, PhD
Treasurer:  Daniel Kho
Technical Advisor:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Technical Advisor:  Peng Wen WONG, PhD
ExCom Member:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI
ExCom Member:  Mohd Khairuddin Md Arshad, PhD
ExCom Member:  Sun Ye E
ExCom Member:  Boon Seong LING
ExCom Member:  Socheatra SOEUNG
ExCom Member:  Sovuthy CHEAB, PhD
Auditor:  Anwar Faizd Osman

2017 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Peng Wen WONG, PhD
Vice Chair:  Jagadheswaran Rajendran, PhD
Secretary:  Choo Yong LEE, PhD
Treasurer:  Bernard LIM
Technical Advisor:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Technical Advisor:  S.S. Jamuar, PhD
ExCom Member:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI
ExCom Member:  Kumar Munusamy
ExCom Member:  Manimaran Nagalingam
ExCom Member:  Daniel Kho
ExCom Member:  Socheatra SOEUNG
ExCom Member:  Sovuthy CHEAB, PhD
Auditor:  Anwar Faizd Osman

2016 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Peng Wen WONG, PhD
Vice Chair:  S.S. Jamuar, PhD
Secretary:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI
Treasurer:  Bernard LIM
Technical Advisor:  Tun Zainal Azni Zulkifli, PhD
Technical Advisor:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Technical Advisor:  Boon Leng LIM
ExCom Member:  Anwar Faizd Osman
ExCom Member:  Choo Yong LEE, PhD
ExCom Member:  Wen Yin GUAN

2015 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Tun Zainal Azni Zulkifli, PhD
Vice Chair:  Peng Wen WONG, PhD
Secretary:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI
Treasurer:  Bernard LIM
Technical Advisor:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Technical Advisor:  Boon Leng LIM
ExCom Member:  S.S. Jamuar, PhD
ExCom Member:  Anwar Faizd Osman
ExCom Member:  Choo Yong LEE, PhD

2014 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Tun Zainal Azni Zulkifli, PhD
Vice Chair:  Basir Saibon
Secretary:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI
Treasurer:  Mohd Fadzil Ain, PhD
Technical Advisor:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Technical Advisor:  Boon Leng LIM
ExCom Member:  Yufridin Wahab, PhD
ExCom Member:  Jagadheswaran Rajendran
ExCom Member:  Nagendran Karunakaran
ExCom Member:  Chun Lee LER

2013 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Boon Leng LIM
Vice Chair:  Jagadheswaran Rajendran
Secretary:  Nagendran Karunakaran
Treasurer:  Chun Lee LER
Technical Advisor:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Webmaster:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI

2012 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Jagadheswaran Rajendran
Vice Chair:  Boon Leng LIM
Secretary:  Nagendran Karunakaran
Treasurer:  Chun Lee LER
Technical Advisor:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Webmaster:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI

2011 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Boon Leng LIM
Vice Chair:  Chin Kong YONG, PhD
Secretary:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI
Treasurer:  Ben Zee Min OOI
Technical Chair:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Webmaster:  Boon Eu SEOW
ExCom Member:  Don Beng Yang QUAH
ExCom Member:  Lay Heng CHEE

2010 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Boon Leng LIM
Vice Chair:  Chin Kong YONG, PhD
Immediate Past Chair:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Secretary:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI
Treasurer:  Ben Zee Min OOI
Webmaster:  Boon Eu SEOW

2009 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Vice Chair:  Lance Menn Tatt LAI
Secretary and Webmaster:  Boon Eu SEOW
Treasurer:  Chin Kong YONG, PhD

2008 (ED/MTT/SSC joint chapter)
Chair:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Vice Chair:  Bernard HIEW
Secretary and Webmaster:  Boon Eu SEOW
Treasurer:  Chin Kong YONG, PhD
Advisor:  Richard KEATING

2007 (MTT/AP/ED joint chapter)
Chair:  Richard KEATING
Vice Chair:  Yut Hoong CHOW
Secretary and Webmaster:  Boon Eu SEOW
Treasurer:  Bernard HIEW

2005-2006 (MTT/AP/ED joint chapter)
Chair:  Grant A. ELLIS, PhD
Vice Chair:  Richard KEATING
Secretary:  Brian HOE
Treasurer:  Chin Kong YONG, PhD