Executive Committee 2020

Dr. Sri Niwas Singh

Dr. Sri Niwas Singh

Chair

F 41398439 UP Section

Mr. Puneet K Mishra 

Mr. Puneet K Mishra 

Secretary

SM80451724 Bangalore Section

Dr. R.B. Jadeja

Dr. R.B. Jadeja

Treasurer  

SM 90525637 Gujarat Section

Dr. Sivaji Chakravorti

Dr. Sivaji Chakravorti

Immediate Past Chair

SM 00244426 Kolkata Section

Dr.K.R Suresh Nair

Dr.K.R Suresh Nair

Chair Elect

SM 03757648 Kerala Section

Mr. Deepak Mathur

Mr. Deepak Mathur

Advisor

SM40324184 Gujarat Section

Mr. RK Asthana

Mr. RK Asthana

Ombudsman

LSM08056459 Delhi Section

Mr. Vamsi Krishna J

Mr. Vamsi Krishna J

Vice Chair ECIM & Editor Newsletter

M 92210741 Hyderabad Section

Dr. Sujit K Biswas

Dr. Sujit K Biswas

Vice Chair - Technical Activites

SM8264129 Kolkata Section

Dr Rajashree Jain

Dr Rajashree Jain

Vice Chair-Student Activites

SM 90384280 Pune Section

Prof. KV Srivatsava

Prof. KV Srivatsava

Vice Chair - Awards

SM90648252 UP Section

Dr. Y V S LAKSHMI

Dr. Y V S LAKSHMI

Vice Chair - WIE

SM90416462 Bangalore Section

Mr. Archit Goswami

Mr. Archit Goswami

Vice Chair-YP & SCT

SM95618005 Delhi

Dr. Preeti Bajaj

Dr. Preeti Bajaj

Vice Chair - Branding & Member Benefits

SM40286317 Bombay Section

Mr. Sabarinath G Pillai

Mr. Sabarinath G Pillai

Vice Chair-Professional Activities

SM90514319 Kerala Section

Dr. Amit Kumar

Dr. Amit Kumar

Vice Chair-Section and Sub-section Co-ordination

SM90732008 Hyderabad Section

Dr. N.Venkatesh

Dr. N.Venkatesh

Vice Chair-Chapter Co-ordination

SM41506407 Hyderabad Section

Dr. Bindumadhava

Dr. Bindumadhava

Vice Chair - Conferences

SM91215578 Banglore Section

Dr. D. Devaraj

Dr. D. Devaraj

Vice Chair - Educational Activities

SM90395621 Madras Section

Dr. Vinit Kotak

Dr. Vinit Kotak

Vice Chair - Membership Development

SM41252439 Bombay Section

Dr.Chanakya Kumar Jha

Dr.Chanakya Kumar Jha

Vice Chair - HTA

SM92310626 Bombay Section

Dr. Satish Kumar Singh

Dr. Satish Kumar Singh

Vice Chair - Operations, Outreach and Strategic Planning

SM90940168 UP Section

Section Chairs

Mr. Puneet Kumar Mishra

Mr. Puneet Kumar Mishra

Bangalore Section Chair

SM89451724 Bangalore Section

Mr. Abhay A Phansikar

Mr. Abhay A Phansikar

Bombay Section Chair

SM91160918 Bombay Section

Dr. Prerna Gaur

Dr. Prerna Gaur

Delhi Section Chair

SM41359245 Delhi Section

Prof Manik Lal Das

Prof Manik Lal Das

Gujarat Section Chair

SM80608714 Gujarat Section

Dr. Amit Kumar

Dr. Amit Kumar

Hyderabad Section Chair

SM90732008 Hyderabad Section

Ms. Sarada Jayakrishnan

Ms. Sarada Jayakrishnan

Kerala Section Chair

SM90746441 Kerala Section

Dr Debabrati Sen

Dr Debabrati Sen

Kharagpur Section Chair

SM4140211 Kharagpur Section

Mr. Sanjay Kar Chowdhury

Mr. Sanjay Kar Chowdhury

Kolkata Section Chair

SM40298723 Kolkata Section

Dr N Kumarappan

Dr N Kumarappan

Madras Section Chair

SM41385764 Madras Section

Mr. Girish Khilari

Mr. Girish Khilari

Pune Section Chair

M92533680 Pune Section

Dr. Asheesh K Singh

Dr. Asheesh K Singh

Uttar Pradesh Section Chair

SM90349548 Uttar Pradesh Section

Mr. Lakshminarayana S

Mr. Lakshminarayana S

Vizag Section Chair

SM80536573 Vizag Section