IEEE Alaska Section

IEEE
Awards and Recognition

Previous IEEE Alaska Section Award Recipients

Previous IEEE Alaska Section Award Winners

Year       Outstanding Eng               Community Service                         Company                            

2015      Dan Rodgers                       Elizabeth Johnston

2014

2013       none                                     Jeffrey Miller                                     PDC

2012       Mark Ayers                         –none                                                  EPS

2011       Martin C Smith                  Dee Fultz                                             ML&P

2010       Alan Peabody                    Dee Fultz                                             AT&T

2009       Andy Rzesert                     Elizabeth Johnson                            ACS

2008       Xiangdon Chen                 Harry Turtschanov                           AEA                                        ?

2007       Dr. Alex Hills                      Mike Willmon                                  AVEC

2006       Ken Kokjer                          Bognan Hoanca                                Kotzebue Electric

2005       Whitham D. Reeve            Andrew F. Rzeszut                           Alaska Electric Light & Power

2004       Dave Burlingame              John Lynn                                          AMC Engineers

2003       Gene Strid                          Allen Tredeau                                    EPS & PDC

2002       Dr. Charles Mayer            Shelly Schmitt                                   Dryden & Larue

2001       Robert Baldwin                 Ocie Mitchell                                     New Horizon & CEA

2000       Steven Gilbert                   Dee Fultz                                            GCI

1999       Donald Iverson                  Thomas Miller                                   Coffman Engineers         Alaska Anvil

1998       Lawrence Hale                   Kathryn Price                                     none                                     none

1997       Robert P. Merritt                             none                                     Fluor Daniel Alaska          GVEA

1996       Robert W. Retherford                    none                                     Intergrated Power Tech.    GCI

  • Events Calendar

    Calendar of Events

    M Mon

    T Tue

    W Wed

    T Thu

    F Fri

    S Sat

    S Sun

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,

    0 events,